Sponsors

  • image
  • image
Previous Next

Tournament Notes

Game Broadcasts

Baseball News

Loading feeds...

Custom Logo Design under $50

Wednesday March 28 Schedule

Below is the game schedule for Wednesday March 28, 2018.

 

Glover Stadium
10:00 AM Layton, UT Reno, NV
1:00 PM Santa Barbara Palm Desert
4:30 PM Capo Valley Katella
7:30 PM Esperanza Tustin
Boysen Park
10:00 AM Century, OR Reed, NV
1:00 PM Regis Jesuit, CO La Canada
4:30 PM Buena Park Whittier
Brookhurst Park
10:00 AM Downers Grove SO Grandview, CO
1:00 PM Viewpoint El Rancho
4:30 PM Mission Viejo Windward
Aliso Niguel HS
1:00 PM Great Oak Aliso Niguel
Brea-Olinda
3:00 PM Arlington Brea
Canyon, Ana.
3:00 PM Tesoro Canyon, Ana
Fullerton HS
10:00 AM Springfield, OR Herriman, UT
2:00 PM La Serna Fullerton
Kennedy, LP
3:00 PM Alhambra Kennedy, LP
La Habra HS
10:00 AM Indio La Habra
2:00 PM No Game Here Moved to Aliso
Magnolia HS
3:00 PM Horizon Christian

Magnolia

 

 

 

Whittier Christian at Orange HS at 3 pm

 

Savanna HS
3:00 PM Oxford Acad. Savanna
Sonora HS
10:00 AM Galena, NV Sonora
Sunny Hills HS
10:00 AM Santiam Christian McQueen, NV
2:00 PM Capital Christian Sunny Hills
Tustin HS
10:00 AM Damonte Ranch Newberg, OR
Valencia HS
3:00 PM San Clemente Valencia
Villa Park HS
3:00 PM Loyola Villa Park
Western HS
3:00 PM Bell Gardens Western
Yorba Linda HS
3:00 PM Saddleback VCHS Yorba Linda

 

Palos Verdes HS
3:00 PM Narbonne Palos Verdes
Peninsula HS
3:00 PM Venice Peninsula
Santa Monica HS
11:00 AM Kennedy, GH Santa Monica
Torrance HS
12:00 PM Torrance Camarillo
West HS, Torr.
11:00 AM LA Marshall West
Santa Fe HS
10:00 AM Junction City Santa Fe
Thousand Oaks HS
11:00 AM Granda Hills Charter Thousand Oaks
Alta Loma HS
11:00 AM Canyon Springs Alta Loma
Chino Hills HS
3:00 PM Murrieta Valley Chino Hills
Riverside Poly HS
3:00 PM Montclair Riverside Poly
Los Osos HS
11:00 AM Chaparral Los Osos
Yucaipa HS
11:00 AM Shadow Hills Yucaipa

Wednesday March 28 Game Schedule

The schedule for Wednesday March 28th will be released on Tuesday evening and sent to the coaches prior to being posted here.  The Championship game will be at Glover Stadium at 7:30 pm Wednesday - weather permitting!!

 

 

Glover Stadium
10:00 AM Layton, UT Reno, NV
1:00 PM Santa Barbara Palm Desert
4:30 PM Capo Valley Katella
7:30 PM Esperanza Tustin
Boysen Park
10:00 AM Century, OR Reed, NV
1:00 PM Regis Jesuit, CO La Canada
4:30 PM Buena Park Whittier
Brookhurst Park
10:00 AM Downers Grove SO Grandview, CO
1:00 PM Viewpoint El Rancho
4:30 PM Mission Viejo Windward
Aliso Niguel HS
1:00 PM Great Oak Aliso Niguel
Brea-Olinda
3:00 PM Arlington Brea
Canyon, Ana.
3:00 PM Tesoro Canyon, Ana
Fullerton HS
10:00 AM Springfield, OR Herriman, UT
2:00 PM La Serna Fullerton
Kennedy, LP
3:00 PM Alhambra Kennedy, LP
La Habra HS
10:00 AM Indio La Habra
2:00 PM No Game Here Moved to Aliso
Magnolia HS

3:00 PM

Horizon Christian

Magnolia

 

Orange HS
3:00 PM Whittier Christian Orange
Savanna HS
3:00 PM Oxford Acad. Savanna
Sonora HS
10:00 AM Galena, NV Sonora
Sunny Hills HS
10:00 AM Santiam Christian McQueen, NV
2:00 PM Capital Christian Sunny Hills
Tustin HS
10:00 AM Damonte Ranch Newberg, OR
Valencia HS
3:00 PM San Clemente Valencia
Villa Park HS
3:00 PM Loyola Villa Park
Western HS
3:00 PM Bell Gardens Western
Yorba Linda HS
3:00 PM Saddleback VCHS Yorba Linda

 

Palos Verdes HS
3:00 PM Narbonne Palos Verdes
Peninsula HS
3:00 PM Venice Peninsula
Santa Monica HS
11:00 AM Kennedy, GH Santa Monica
Torrance HS
12:00 PM Torrance Camarillo
West HS, Torr.
11:00 AM LA Marshall West
Santa Fe HS
10:00 AM Junction City Santa Fe
Thousand Oaks HS
11:00 AM Granda Hills Charter Thousand Oaks
Alta Loma HS
11:00 AM Canyon Springs Alta Loma
Chino Hills HS
3:00 PM Murrieta Valley Chino Hills
Riverside Poly HS
3:00 PM Montclair Riverside Poly
Los Osos HS
11:00 AM Chaparral Los Osos
Yucaipa HS
11:00 AM Shadow Hills Yucaipa